|

Current local time in `Arrabah, Palestinian Territory

1:07 :46 PM

13:07 :46

Friday, 04 December 2020 (EET)

Convert `Arrabah Time

Want to convert `Arrabah time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare `Arrabah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert `Arrabah EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

`Arrabah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 27 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

`Arrabah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Arabeh, `Arava, `Arraba, `Arrabah, `Arrabe, عرابة, ‘Arrāba, ‘Arrābah, ‘Arrābe, ‘Arāvā
Population
9,703
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 24' N Latitude / 35° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970