|

Current local time in `Asirah ash Shamaliyah, Palestinian Territory

3:05 :40 PM

15:05 :40

Monday, December 9, 2019 (EET)

Convert `Asirah ash Shamaliyah Time

Want to convert `Asirah ash Shamaliyah time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare `Asirah ash Shamaliyah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert `Asirah ash Shamaliyah EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

`Asirah ash Shamaliyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

`Asirah ash Shamaliyah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
As Sira ash Shamaliyah, Asira ash Shamaliya, Aş Şīrā ash Shamālīyah, `Asira, `Asira esh Shamaliya, `Asira esh Shamaliye, `Asirah ash Shamaliyah, عصيرة الشمالية, ‘Asira, ‘Asīra esh Shamālīye, ‘Aşīrah ash Shamālīyah, ‘Aṣīra esh Shamālīya
Population
7475
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 35° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970