|

Current local time in `Atarah, Palestinian Territory

3:30 :59 AM

03:30 :59

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (EEST)

Convert `Atarah Time

Want to convert `Atarah time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare `Atarah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert `Atarah EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

`Atarah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

`Atarah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Ain `Atara, Ain ‘Atāra, `Atarah, `Attara, `Attarah, عطارة, ‘Attāra, ‘Aţārah, ‘Aţţārah
Population
2,240
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 00' N Latitude / 35° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970