|

Current local time in `Ayn al Bayda, Palestinian Territory

5:26 :26 AM

05:26 :26

Thursday, April 25, 2019 (EEST)

Convert `Ayn al Bayda Time

Want to convert `Ayn al Bayda time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare `Ayn al Bayda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert `Ayn al Bayda EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

`Ayn al Bayda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

`Ayn al Bayda Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
`Ayn al Bayda, عين البيضا, ‘Ayn al Bayḑā
Population
1145
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 22' N Latitude / 35° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970