|

Current local time in `Aynabus, Palestinian Territory

5:54 :22 PM

17:54 :22

Sunday, April 5, 2020 (EEST)

Convert `Aynabus Time

Want to convert `Aynabus time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare `Aynabus time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert `Aynabus EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

`Aynabus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

`Aynabus Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
`Aynabus, `Einabus, عينبوس, ‘Aynabūs, ‘Einabūs
Population
2315
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 08' N Latitude / 35° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970