|

Current local time in `Ibwayn, Palestinian Territory

3:23 :09 AM

03:23 :09

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (EET)

Convert `Ibwayn Time

Want to convert `Ibwayn time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare `Ibwayn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert `Ibwayn EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

`Ibwayn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

`Ibwayn Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
`Abwayn, `Abwein, `Ibwayn, `Ibwein, عبوين, ‘Abwayn, ‘Abwein, ‘Ibwayn, ‘Ibwein
Population
3077
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 01' N Latitude / 35° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970