|

Current local time in `Urif, Palestinian Territory

7:18 :49 AM

07:18 :49

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (EEST)

Convert `Urif Time

Want to convert `Urif time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare `Urif time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert `Urif EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

`Urif Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

`Urif Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
`Urif, عوريف, ‘Ūrīf
Population
2,890
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 09' N Latitude / 35° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970