|

Current local time in Al `Awja, Palestinian Territory

2:31 :32 AM

02:31 :32

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (EET)

Convert Al `Awja Time

Want to convert Al `Awja time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al `Awja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al `Awja EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al `Awja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 27 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al `Awja Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Al `Auja, Al `Awja, Al `Awja', Al ‘Auja, Al ‘Awjā, Al ‘Awjā’, El 'Auja, El ’Aujā, `Auja el Fauqa, العوجا, ‘Aujā el Fauqā
Population
4,067
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 57' N Latitude / 35° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970