|

Current local time in Al `Ayzariyah, Palestinian Territory

12:14 :23 PM

12:14 :23

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (EET)

Convert Al `Ayzariyah Time

Want to convert Al `Ayzariyah time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al `Ayzariyah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al `Ayzariyah EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al `Ayzariyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al `Ayzariyah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Aizaria, Al `Ayzariyah, Al `Eizariya, Al ‘Ayzarīyah, Al ‘Eizariya, Bethany, El `Eizariye, El ‘Eizarīye, `Eizariya, العيزرية, ‘Eizarīya
Population
17455
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 46' N Latitude / 35° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970