|

Current local time in Ash Shaykh Sa`d, Palestinian Territory

5:36 :54 PM

17:36 :54

Tuesday, June 25, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Ash Shaykh Sa`d Time

Want to convert Ash Shaykh Sa`d time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ash Shaykh Sa`d time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ash Shaykh Sa`d EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ash Shaykh Sa`d Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ash Shaykh Sa`d Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Ash Shaykh Sa`d, Ash Shaykh Sa‘d, Khirbat ash Shaykh Sa`ad, Khirbat ash Shaykh Sa`d, Khirbat ash Shaykh Sa‘ad, Khirbat ash Shaykh Sa‘d, Khirbat ash Sheikh Sa`d, Khirbat ash Sheikh Sa‘d, Khirbat esh Sheikh Sa`ad, Khirbat esh Sheikh Sa‘ad, الشيخ سعد
Population
1932
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 44' N Latitude / 35° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970