|

Current local time in Barta`ah ash Sharqiyah, Palestinian Territory

8:36 :39 AM

08:36 :39

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (EEST)

Convert Barta`ah ash Sharqiyah Time

Want to convert Barta`ah ash Sharqiyah time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barta`ah ash Sharqiyah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barta`ah ash Sharqiyah EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Barta`ah ash Sharqiyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barta`ah ash Sharqiyah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Barta`ah ash Sharqiyah, Barţa‘ah ash Sharqīyah, Khirbat Barta`a, Khirbat Barta`ah, Khirbat Barţa‘ah, Khirbat Barṭa‘a, برطعة الشرقية
Population
4,126
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 28' N Latitude / 35° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970