|

Current local time in Bayt `Inun, Palestinian Territory

2:19 :40 PM

14:19 :40

Friday, 27 November 2020 (EET)

Convert Bayt `Inun Time

Want to convert Bayt `Inun time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bayt `Inun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bayt `Inun EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bayt `Inun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 27 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bayt `Inun Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Bayt `Inun, Bayt ‘Īnūn, Khirbat Bayt `Anun, Khirbat Bayt `Aynun, Khirbat Bayt ‘Aynūn, Khirbat Bayt ‘Ānūn, Khirbat Beit `Anun, Khirbat Beit ‘Anun, بيت عينون
Population
1,782
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 35° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970