|

Current local time in Bil`in, Palestinian Territory

12:33 :03 PM

12:33 :03

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (EEST)

Convert Bil`in Time

Want to convert Bil`in time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bil`in time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bil`in EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bil`in Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bil`in Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Bil`in, Bil‘īn, بلعين
Population
1,678
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 55' N Latitude / 35° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970