|

Current local time in Dayr Abu Da`if, Palestinian Territory

6:32 :13 PM

18:32 :13

Sunday, 24 January 2021 (EET)

Convert Dayr Abu Da`if Time

Want to convert Dayr Abu Da`if time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dayr Abu Da`if time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dayr Abu Da`if EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dayr Abu Da`if Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dayr Abu Da`if Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Dayr Abu Da`if, Dayr Abū Ḑa‘īf, Deir Abu Da`if, Deir Abū Ḍa‘īf, دير أبو ضعيف
Population
5,506
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 27' N Latitude / 35° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970