|

Current local time in Dayr Abu Mash`al, Palestinian Territory

2:30 :15 AM

02:30 :15

Tuesday, 26 January 2021 (EET)

Convert Dayr Abu Mash`al Time

Want to convert Dayr Abu Mash`al time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dayr Abu Mash`al time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dayr Abu Mash`al EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dayr Abu Mash`al Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dayr Abu Mash`al Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Dayr Abu Mash`al, Dayr Abū Mash‘al, Deir Abu Mash`al, Deir Abu Mash‘al, دير أبو مشعل
Population
3,475
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 59' N Latitude / 35° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970