|

Current local time in Dayr al `Asal al Fawqa, Palestinian Territory

8:53 :13 AM

08:53 :13

Thursday, May 23, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Dayr al `Asal al Fawqa Time

Want to convert Dayr al `Asal al Fawqa time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dayr al `Asal al Fawqa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dayr al `Asal al Fawqa EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dayr al `Asal al Fawqa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dayr al `Asal al Fawqa Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Dayr al `Asal al Fawqa, Dayr al ‘Asal al Fawqā, Khirbat Dayr `Asal al Fawqa, Khirbat Dayr al `Asal al Fawqa, Khirbat Dayr al ‘Asal al Fawqā, Khirbat Dayr ‘Asal al Fawqā, Khirbat Deir `Asal el Fauqa, Khirbat Deir ‘Asal el Fauqa, دير العسل الفوقا
Population
1574
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 28' N Latitude / 34° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970