|

Current local time in Ma'ale Efrayim, Palestinian Territory

10:11 :49 PM

22:11 :49

Friday, 05 March 2021 (EET)

Convert Ma'ale Efrayim Time

Want to convert Ma'ale Efrayim time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ma'ale Efrayim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ma'ale Efrayim EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ma'ale Efrayim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ma'ale Efrayim Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Ma'ale Efrayim, Ma`ale Efrayim, Maale Ephraim, Ma‘ale Efrayim, maʻaleh ʼeperayim, mʻlh ʼprym, מַעֲלֵה אֶפְרַיִם, מעלה אפרים
Population
1,241
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 04' N Latitude / 35° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970