|

Current local time in Ni`lin, Palestinian Territory

11:53 :39 AM

11:53 :39

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (EEST)

Convert Ni`lin Time

Want to convert Ni`lin time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ni`lin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ni`lin EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ni`lin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ni`lin Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Ni`lin, Ni‘līn, نعلين
Population
4,512
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 56' N Latitude / 35° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970