|

Current local time in Turmus`ayya, Palestinian Territory

2:40 :50 PM

14:40 :50

Monday, December 9, 2019 (EET)

Convert Turmus`ayya Time

Want to convert Turmus`ayya time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Turmus`ayya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Turmus`ayya EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Turmus`ayya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turmus`ayya Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Turmas `Aya, Turmas ‘Aya, Turmosa'ayya, Turmus `Aiya, Turmus `Ayya, Turmus `Ayyah, Turmus ‘Aiyā, Turmus ‘Ayyah, Turmus ‘Ayyā, Turmus`ayya, Turmus‘ayyā, ترمسعيا
Population
3686
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 02' N Latitude / 35° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970