|

Current local time in Ya`bad, Palestinian Territory

6:12 :56 AM

06:12 :56

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Ya`bad Time

Want to convert Ya`bad time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ya`bad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ya`bad EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ya`bad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ya`bad Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Ya`bad, Ya`bud, Ya‘bad, Ya‘bud, يعبد
Population
13477
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 26' N Latitude / 35° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970