|

Current local time in Itaquyry, Paraguay

6:10 :13 PM

18:10 :13

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (-03)

Convert Itaquyry Time

Want to convert Itaquyry time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Itaquyry time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Itaquyry -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Itaquyry Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 7 at 12:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 23 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Itaquyry Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Itaquyry, Ytaquyry
Population
3038
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 55' S Latitude / 55° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595