|

Current local time in Caras, Peru

6:24 :31 PM

18:24 :31

Monday, December 9, 2019 (-05)

Convert Caras Time

Want to convert Caras time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caras time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caras -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Caras Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Caras Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Caras, Caraz, Carás, Cavas, Cavás
Population
10926
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 02' S Latitude / 77° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51