|

Current local time in Aldeia Nova de Sao Bento, Portugal

1:33 :18 PM

13:33 :18

Thursday, 21 January 2021 (WET)

Convert Aldeia Nova de Sao Bento Time

Want to convert Aldeia Nova de Sao Bento time to different time zone? Our WET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aldeia Nova de Sao Bento time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aldeia Nova de Sao Bento WET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aldeia Nova de Sao Bento Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET - Western European Time
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Western European Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aldeia Nova de Sao Bento Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Aldeia Nova, Aldeia Nova de Sao Bento, Aldeia Nova de São Bento, Sao Bento, São Bento
Population
4,040
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 55' N Latitude / 7° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351