|

Current local time in Douazeci si Trei August, Romania

3:33 :09 PM

15:33 :09

Friday, November 15, 2019 (EET)

Convert Douazeci si Trei August Time

Want to convert Douazeci si Trei August time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Douazeci si Trei August time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Douazeci si Trei August EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Douazeci si Trei August Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Douazeci si Trei August Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Domnita Elena, Domniţa Elena, Douazeci si Trei August, Douăzeci şi Trei August, Tatlageac Mare
Population
5214
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 55' N Latitude / 28° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40