|

Current local time in Poenari Burchi, Romania

12:08 :01 PM

12:08 :01

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Poenari Burchi Time

Want to convert Poenari Burchi time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Poenari Burchi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Poenari Burchi EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Poenari Burchi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Poenari Burchi Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Burchi, Poenari-Burchi, Poenarii-Burchi
Population
5681
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 45' N Latitude / 26° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40