|

Current local time in Alatyr', Russia

10:04 :52 PM

22:04 :52

Sunday, 20 June 2021 (MSK)

Convert Alatyr' Time

Want to convert Alatyr' time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alatyr' time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alatyr' MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Alatyr' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Alatyr' Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Alatyr, Alatyr', Alatyr’, Ulatar, Алатырь, Улатăр
Population
42,156
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 50' N Latitude / 46° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7