|

Current local time in Baykal'sk, Russia

6:28 :33 PM

18:28 :33

Wednesday, 06 July 2022 (+08)

Convert Baykal'sk Time

Want to convert Baykal'sk time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baykal'sk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baykal'sk +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baykal'sk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baykal'sk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bajkal'sk, Bajkalsk, Baykal'sk, Baykal’sk, Байкальск
Population
15,600
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 30' N Latitude / 104° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7