|

Current local time in Bol'shaya Izhora, Russia

5:32 :54 PM

17:32 :54

Friday, 30 October 2020 (MSK)

Convert Bol'shaya Izhora Time

Want to convert Bol'shaya Izhora time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bol'shaya Izhora time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bol'shaya Izhora MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bol'shaya Izhora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Bol'shaya Izhora Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bol'shaja Izhora, Bol'shaya Izhora, Bolsjaja Izjora, Bol’shaya Izhora, Haisevaisi, Большая Ижора
Population
3,712
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 56' N Latitude / 29° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7