|

Current local time in Bol'shaya Setun', Russia

11:25 :52 PM

23:25 :52

Tuesday, 23 July 2024 (MSK)

Convert Bol'shaya Setun' Time

Want to convert Bol'shaya Setun' time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bol'shaya Setun' time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bol'shaya Setun' MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bol'shaya Setun' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Bol'shaya Setun' Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bol'shaja Setun', Bol'shaya Setun', Bol’shaya Setun’, Большая Сетунь
Population
20,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 43' N Latitude / 37° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7