|

Current local time in Bol'shoy Karay, Russia

12:38 :24 AM

00:38 :24

Tuesday, 22 June 2021 (GMT)

Convert Bol'shoy Karay Time

Want to convert Bol'shoy Karay time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bol'shoy Karay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bol'shoy Karay GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bol'shoy Karay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
December 4 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bol'shoy Karay Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bol'shoj Karaj, Bol'shoy Karay, Bol’shoy Karay, Большой Карай
Population
2,180
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 36' N Latitude / 42° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7