|

Current local time in Chernitsyno, Russia

7:01 :09 PM

19:01 :09

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (MSK)

Convert Chernitsyno Time

Want to convert Chernitsyno time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chernitsyno time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chernitsyno MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chernitsyno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Chernitsyno Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chernicyno, Chernitsyno, Tsjernitsyno, Черницыно
Population
2,959
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 30' N Latitude / 36° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7