|

Current local time in Kagal'nitskaya, Russia

8:37 :56 PM

20:37 :56

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (MSK)

Convert Kagal'nitskaya Time

Want to convert Kagal'nitskaya time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kagal'nitskaya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kagal'nitskaya MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kagal'nitskaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kagal'nitskaya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kagal'nickaja, Kagal'nik, Kagal'nitskaya, Kagalnitskaja, Kagalnizkaja, Kagal’nik, Kagal’nitskaya, Kagolnitskaya, Кагальницкая
Population
6,848
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 52' N Latitude / 40° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7