|

Current local time in Khodz', Russia

5:02 :40 AM

05:02 :40

Friday, 30 October 2020 (MSK)

Convert Khodz' Time

Want to convert Khodz' time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khodz' time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khodz' MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Khodz' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Khodz' Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Khodz, Khodz', Khodz’, Ходзь
Population
3,028
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 30' N Latitude / 40° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7