|

Current local time in Krasnotur'insk, Russia

10:45 :50 AM

10:45 :50

Saturday, 02 July 2022 (+05)

Convert Krasnotur'insk Time

Want to convert Krasnotur'insk time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Krasnotur'insk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Krasnotur'insk +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Krasnotur'insk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Krasnotur'insk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Krasnotur'insk, Krasnoturinsk, Krasnotur’insk, Tur'inskiy, Tur’inskiy, Краснотурьинск
Population
62,600
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 45' N Latitude / 60° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7