|

Current local time in Kurush, Russia

1:56 :24 AM

01:56 :24

Thursday, October 24, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Kurush Time

Want to convert Kurush time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kurush time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kurush MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kurush Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kurush Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kaler, Kurush, Kurusj, Куруш
Population
7807
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 17' N Latitude / 47° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7