|

Current local time in Nev'yansk, Russia

2:58 :46 AM

02:58 :46

Tuesday, 24 May 2022 (+05)

Convert Nev'yansk Time

Want to convert Nev'yansk time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nev'yansk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nev'yansk +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nev'yansk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nev'yansk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nev'jansk, Nev'yansk, Nevjansk, Nev’yansk, Невьянск
Population
25,900
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 29' N Latitude / 60° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7