|

Current local time in Shar'ya, Russia

6:07 :36 AM

06:07 :36

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (MSK)

Convert Shar'ya Time

Want to convert Shar'ya time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shar'ya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shar'ya MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shar'ya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Shar'ya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Shar'ja, Shar'ya, Shar’ya, Sjarja, Шарья
Population
29,800
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 22' N Latitude / 45° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7