|

Current local time in Strel'na, Russia

2:29 :16 AM

02:29 :16

Friday, 01 July 2022 (MSK)

Convert Strel'na Time

Want to convert Strel'na time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Strel'na time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Strel'na MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Strel'na Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Strel'na Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nuolijoki, Strel'na, Strelna, Stryelna, Стрельна
Population
12,800
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 51' N Latitude / 30° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7