|

Current local time in Tsivil'sk, Russia

8:15 :51 AM

08:15 :51

Saturday, 17 April 2021 (MSK)

Convert Tsivil'sk Time

Want to convert Tsivil'sk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tsivil'sk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tsivil'sk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tsivil'sk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Tsivil'sk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Civil'sk, Tsibil'sk, Tsibil’sk, Tsivil'sk, Tsivilsk, Tsivil’sk, Цивильск
Population
13,252
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 52' N Latitude / 47° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7