|

Current local time in Vasil'yevo, Russia

12:05 :31 PM

12:05 :31

Monday, 17 May 2021 (MSK)

Convert Vasil'yevo Time

Want to convert Vasil'yevo time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vasil'yevo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vasil'yevo MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vasil'yevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Vasil'yevo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Vasil'evo, Vasil'yevo, Vasilevo, Vasileyevo, Vasiljevo, Vasil’yevo, Васильево
Population
16,800
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 49' N Latitude / 48° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7