|

Current local time in Afenga, Samoa

2:17 :59 PM

14:17 :59

Sunday, May 26, 2019 (+13)

Convert Afenga Time

Want to convert Afenga time to different time zone? Our +13 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Afenga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Afenga +13 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Afenga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+13 -
+14 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during , currently in use.
+13:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 30 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 7 at 3:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Afenga Facts

Country
Samoa
Alternative Names
Afega, Afenga
Population
1895
Currency
Tala (WST)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 47' S Latitude / 171° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+685