|

Current local time in Abu `Arish, Saudi Arabia

5:47 :15 AM

05:47 :15

Thursday, 01 October 2020 (+03)

Convert Abu `Arish Time

Want to convert Abu `Arish time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Abu `Arish time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Abu `Arish +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Abu `Arish Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Abu `Arish Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Abi `Arish, Abu `Arish, Abu al `Arish, Abu al ‘Arish, Abī ‘Arīsh, Abū ‘Arīsh, ٲبو عريش
Population
49,171
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 58' N Latitude / 42° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966