|

Current local time in Al Qurayyat, Saudi Arabia

6:11 :15 AM

06:11 :15

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (+03)

Convert Al Qurayyat Time

Want to convert Al Qurayyat time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Qurayyat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Qurayyat +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Qurayyat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Qurayyat Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Qurayyat, Al Qurayyāt, Al `Aqaylah, Al `Uqaylah, Al `Uqaylah Kaf, Al ‘Aqaylah, Al ‘Uqaylah, Al ‘Uqaylah Kāf, Al-`Akejla, Al-‘Akejla, An Nabk, An Nabk Abu Nakhlah, Nabek, alqryat, القريات
Population
102903
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 19' N Latitude / 37° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Nearby Cities and Towns