|

Current local time in Qal`at Bishah, Saudi Arabia

12:08 :09 AM

00:08 :09

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (+03)

Convert Qal`at Bishah Time

Want to convert Qal`at Bishah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qal`at Bishah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qal`at Bishah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qal`at Bishah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal`at Bishah Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Bisha, Qal`at Bishah, Qal‘at Bīshah
Population
81828
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 00' N Latitude / 42° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Nearby Cities and Towns