|

Current local time in Umm Lajj, Saudi Arabia

12:29 :40 PM

12:29 :40

Friday, November 22, 2019 (+03)

Convert Umm Lajj Time

Want to convert Umm Lajj time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Umm Lajj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Umm Lajj +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Umm Lajj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Umm Lajj Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Umm Lajj, Umm Lej, Umm Lujj
Population
33874
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 01' N Latitude / 37° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Nearby Cities and Towns