|

Current local time in Banatsko Karagorgevo, Serbia

11:44 :00 PM

23:44 :00

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Banatsko Karagorgevo Time

Want to convert Banatsko Karagorgevo time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Banatsko Karagorgevo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Banatsko Karagorgevo CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Banatsko Karagorgevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Banatsko Karagorgevo Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Banatsko Karadordevo, Banatsko Karađorđevo, Karadjordjevo, Karadordevo, Karađorđevo, Magyar-Czerna, Magyar-Czernya, Magyarcsernye, Neu-Zerne, Ungarisch Crnja
Population
2,855
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 35' N Latitude / 20° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381