|

Current local time in Lenart v Slov Goricah, Slovenia

1:47 :00 AM

01:47 :00

Tuesday, May 26, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Lenart v Slov Goricah Time

Want to convert Lenart v Slov Goricah time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lenart v Slov Goricah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lenart v Slov Goricah CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Lenart v Slov Goricah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lenart v Slov Goricah Facts

Country
Slovenia
Alternative Names
Lenart, Lenart v Slovenskih Goricah, Sankt Leonhard, Sent Lenart, Sveti Lenard, Sveti Lenart, ล ent Lenart
Population
3006
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 34' N Latitude / 15° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+386