|

Current local time in Sempeter v Savinj Dolini, Slovenia

2:27 :55 PM

14:27 :55

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Sempeter v Savinj Dolini Time

Want to convert Sempeter v Savinj Dolini time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sempeter v Savinj Dolini time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sempeter v Savinj Dolini CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sempeter v Savinj Dolini Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sempeter v Savinj Dolini Facts

Country
Slovenia
Alternative Names
Sempeter, Sveti Peter, Ĺ empeter
Population
2021
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 15' N Latitude / 15° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+386