|

Current local time in Burco, Somalia

7:33 :38 AM

07:33 :38

Wednesday, May 22, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Burco Time

Want to convert Burco time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Burco time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Burco EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Burco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Burco Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
BUO, Bur `o, Bur ‘ó, Burao, Burco, Бурао
Population
99270
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 31' N Latitude / 45° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Nearby Cities and Towns