|

Current local time in eSikhawini, South Africa

7:25 :01 AM

07:25 :01

Monday, August 19, 2019 (SAST)

Convert eSikhawini Time

Want to convert eSikhawini time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare eSikhawini time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert eSikhawini SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

eSikhawini Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

eSikhawini Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Esikhawini Township, eSikhawini
Population
49265
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 52' S Latitude / 31° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27